IBPS Recruitment Guide

Your Banking Exam Preparation Guide 2016 - 2017

IBPS Specialist Officer Result Score Card Cut off Marksheet Online

IBPS Specialist Officer Result (CWE V) Check IBPS SO Result score card Online | IBPS SO 2016 Cut off marks state wise (CWE SPL) IBPS Specialist Officers Result Analysis and IBPS SO 5 CWE Result Date. score card of IBPS CWE Specialist Officers Exam V (ibps so scorecard)

IBPS conducts Specialist officer online exam huge participants appear in this common written exam. Now all students are waiting for the answers of When ibps specialist officer result will be declared? and want to know about IBPS Result for Specialist Officer will be declared in February month so all aspirants can download IBPS CWE Specialist Officers V results at www.ibps.in. here in this article, you find step by step guide for How to get score card of IBPS Specialist Officer?

IBPS Specialist Officer CWE V Result With Score Card & Cut Off marks

Specialist Officer Exam result will be declared in two steps this SO Exam divided in CWE and Interview. Those candidates qualify in written exam they shortlisted for IBPS Interview. Department will release “Specialist Officer score card” and cut off marks in last week of February month. Successful candidates got allotment letters of job in participating banks Check Process of How to download specialist officer result?

IBPS SO Cut Offs 2016

POSTGENERALOBC/SC/ST/PWD
IT OFFICER125115
AGRICULTURE FIELD OFFICER110101
RAJBHASHA ADHIKARI9387
LAW OFFICER118110
TECHNICAL OFFICER117110
HR/ PERSONNEL OFFICER121111
 MARKETING OFFICER111105

IBPS Bank SO Result score card cut off marks

Specialist Officer (SO) exam conducts for various posts check IBPS CWE result of the specialist officer given below with score cards final analysis pattern of specialistofficerresult. IBPS Specialist Officer exam is an online written exam which contains 200 questions of 200 marks and has sectioned English, professional knowledge, Reasoning, Quantitative Aptitude OR GK. Participants need a minimum score in every section to be called for SO final Interview.

  • IBPS IT Officer Result Scorecard
  • IBPS HR Officer Result Scorecard
  • IBPS Agriculture Field Officer (AFO) Result Score card
  • IBPS Law Officer Result Scorecard
  • IBPS Rajbhasha Adhikari Result Scorecard
  • IBPS Marketing Officer Result Scorecard

Structure of SO Exam for Law Officer-Scale I & Rajbhasha Adhikari Scale I

S. No.Name of the paperMaximum MarksTotal Time
1SO Reasoning Paper50120 Minutes
2SO English Language Paper25
3SO General Awareness Paper50
4SO Professional Knowledge Paper75
                        Total200

Structure of Exam for IT Officer-Scale I, Agriculture Field Officer Scale I, HR/Personnel Officer Scale I, Marketing Officer Scale I

S. No.Paper nameMaximum MarksTotal Time
1Reasoning Paper50120 Minutes
2English Language Paper25
3Quantitative Aptitude Paper50
4Professional Knowledge Paper75
                          Total200

The hopefuls should be required to qualify in each one test according to cut-off marks decided by each one test. Every competitor will need to secure a base score on each of the tests and on the Total to be thought to be temporarily shortlisted for the meeting. Contingent upon the quantity of opportunities accessible, shorts will be chosen and candidates will be shortlisted for a meeting. However, choice of IBPS in this respect should be last and be upon the applicants.

IBPS Result Score Card for Specialist Officer / IBPS Specialist Officer Merit Score Card Normally, the cutoff proceeds as before yet it may contrast as demonstrated by the changing techniques of IBPS. A number of individuals and execution of these individuals expect an earnest part in dealing with the cutoff. Solitary’s execution does not impact cut off simply macro execution chooses it. Better the execution by individuals higher will be the cutoff. In this way, poorer the execution of significant offer of contenders, lower will it be.

IBPS Specialist Officers Recruitment Result (IBPS SO Result analysis)
Process for Arriving at Final Scores
The Scores are obtained by adopting the following procedure:
(i) A number of questions answered correctly by a candidate in each objective test is considered for arriving at the Corrected Score after applying the penalty for wrong answers.
(ii) The Corrected Scores so obtained by a candidate are made equivalent to take care of the minor difference in difficulty level, if any, in each of the objective tests held in different sessions to arrive at the Equated Scores.
Scores obtained by candidates on any test are equated to the base form by considering the distribution of scores of all the forms.
(iii) Final scores in each test are rounded off to the nearest integer
Note: SO Cutoffs were applied in two stages:
(i) on scores in individual tests
(ii) on Total Score

Maximum Scores (combined scores in SO CWE and Interview out of 100) – CWE SPL-V

IBPS Bank Interview Questions practice guide

SO Exam Result Negative Marking Process
IBPS SO Result marks complete after negative marking for each wrong answers. For every wrong answer, 0.25 marks will be deducted from all score. for the Unmarked question, there will be no punishment. Furthermore, Score will be standardized utilizing equipper centile strategy. So read questions properly before answers and start the paper with proper time management of answering the questions.

How to Download Result of Specialist Officer Exam | SO CWE 5 score card online

IBPS “Specialist Officer Result” will be declared soon. All participants are waiting for IBPS CWE SPL Result score card 2015 (IBPS SO Result 2016). follow instructions to get ibps specialist officer mark sheet 2015 visit the given link or via www.ibps Specialist officer result and ibps so score card.

Click Here To View Score of IBPS Specialist Officer 2016 CWE SO VI
Click Here To View Process for Arriving at Scores for “IBPS SO Result”
Click Here To View Result Status of SO final result held in February 2015 (IBPS SO Exam result 2016 Date – March)

Qns :- When IBPS SO result will be declared ?
Ans :- IBPS SO Officer result will be declared in March month.
Qns :- “IBPS SO Score card” publish date?
Ans :- IBPS SO Result 2015 scorecard will be published in march.

Download IBPS SO Final Result and IBPS SO Result 2016 cut off marks via given instructions or via visiting www.ibps.in so result. All candidates required their Registration ID and D.O.B before checking the IBPS SO written exam result 2016.

  • Visit IBPS website www.ibps.in specialist officer result
  • Now you select CWE Specialist officers tag
  • then Common Written Examination for Specialist Officers 5
  • Now you find Specialist officers results in next window click on it
  • Submit required details like Registration ID and D.O.B
  • In next window, you find IBPS Specialist Officer Scorecard
  • take print out of it and kept safe it will be used at the time of Interviews.
IBPS Recruitment Process Specialist Officers IT Officer Scale 1 & 2 (With CD): Includes Solved Paper
Comprehensive Guide to IBPS-CWE Specialist IT Officer Scale I & II – 2nd Edition
IBPS Specialist Officer 101 Speed Tests – Agriculture Officer / Marketing Officer / IT Officer

Upcoming Links
Check Result Status of CWE Specialist officer
Check Process for Arriving at Scores for SO 5 Exam (IBPS SO result Analysis)
Check IBPS SO Scorecard 2016
Check Notification Regarding Common Interview for CWE SPL 5
Check Notification Regarding conduct of Common Recruitment Process CWE SPL-V for recruitment of Specialist Officers
Check List of candidates provisionally allotted on the basis of marks in descending order CWE SPL-V (2015-16) Check IBPS SO final result merit list.
Check Notification Regarding Provisional allotment under CWE SPL 5 (2015-16)
Check Status of Provisional Allotment under CWE Specialist Officer (2015-16).

IBPS SO recruitment result will be declared very soon. students can easily check IBPSScorecard via given link above and you can also check it IBPS SO Result via Name wise OR IBPS SO Results via Roll no wise. After the declaration of ibpsresult  score card, you will get confirmation about the shortlisted for Interview. you can also check IBPS Bank specialist officer result with cut off marks list state wise and get minimum qualifying marks for ibps specialist officer. IBPS SO Cut off Marks 2014 2013 2012 2011 Previous Years.

Maximum Scores (combined scores in CWE and Interview out of 100) – CWE SPL-III
(Annexure to Notification dated 07.04.2014)

IBPS Specialist Officer Cut Off 2015

POSTSCSTOBCURHIOCVI
I.T.OFFICER Result Cut Off (SCALE-I).61.8058.8061.4072.0047.6061.6051.80
AGRICULTURE FIELD OFFICER Result Cut Off (SCALE-I).41.2036.6043.2056.0020.4034.0045.80
RAJBHASHA ADHIKARI Result Cut Off SCALE I58.0051.8067.2067.20NA50.8048.40
LAW OFFICER Result Cut Off (SCALE-I)48.8047.0050.6058.20NA46.0044.80
HR/PERSONNEL OFFICER Result Cut Off (SCALE-I)49.6051.2053.8064.20NA50.2051.40
MARKETING OFFICER Result Cut Off (SCALE-I)49.4042.2061.8068.8030.6051.40NA
I.T.OFFICER (SCALE-II)48.6049.2050.0070.0028.6051.40NA
LAW OFFICER (SCALE-II)43.6037.2047.2055.4039.8038.4042.80
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT (SCALE-II)41.6040.6049.4062.80NA50.0043.40
MANAGER CREDIT (SCALE-II)/FINANCE EXECUTIVE(SCALE-II)44.0029.2042.2058.60NANANA

Note – This Data based on Last Year. Source – IBPS

Minimum scores (combined scores in CWE and Interview out of 100) CWE SPL-III
(Annexure to Notification dated 07.04.2014)

Previous Year IBPS SO Cut Off 2014

POSTSCSTOBCURHIOCVI
I.T.OFFICER Scorecard (SCALE-I).52.8047.6056.4060.2041.0054.6050.00
AGRICULTURE FIELD OFFICER Score card  (SCALE-I).17.8018.4024.2023.6020.4018.8029.60
RAJBHASHA ADHIKARI Scorecard  SCALE I43.2034.0034.0044.00NA49.6045.20
LAW OFFICER SCORECARD (SCALE-I)43.2042.8046.2051.00NA46.0044.80
HR/PERSONNEL OFFICER SCORE CARD (SCALE-I)45.6044.4049.2054.00NA48.2051.40
MARKETING OFFICER SCORECARD (SCALE-I)41.2030.4045.0049.8028.8044.80NA
I.T.OFFICER SCORECARD (SCALE-II)42.2039.8045.2051.0028.6038.80NA
LAW OFFICER SCORECARD (SCALE-II)28.4025.2033.8043.4039.8038.2042.80
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANT SCORECARD (SCALE-II)36.4037.6031.8036.20NA29.8042.60
MANAGER CREDIT (SCALE-II ) / FINANCE EXECUTIVE SCORECARD (SCALE-II)22.4025.4026.0025.80NANANA

Note – This Data based on Last Year. Source – IBPS

IBPS Specialist Officer Cut off List of last three years check details.

IBPS Specialist Officer Cut Off Marks

POSTGen2014OBC /SC/ ST / PWDGen2013OBC /SC/ ST / PWDGen2012OBC /SC/ ST / PWD
I.T.OFFICER (SCALE-I).125115128120128120
AGRICULTURE FIELD OFFICER (SCALE-I).110101112104112104
RAJBHASHA ADHIKARI SCALE I938796909690
LAW OFFICER (SCALE-I)118110121113121113
Technical OFFICER117110120113120113
HR/PERSONNEL OFFICER (SCALE-I)121111124114124114
MARKETING OFFICER (SCALE-I)111105114107114104

IBPS SO Exam Dates – 30 January & 31 January. Aspirants who appeared in Specialist Officer Exam they should attempt approx 150 Q. as a safe side as last year SO Exam experience. Students can share SO Exam experience that How was your exam ( IBPS SO Exam 2015) how many questions you attempt and suggestions to all students who preparing for any bank exam. And Share the top most topics to focus on and also check related topics of IBPS SpecialistOfficer exam Result 2016.

For Ant type of question regarding IBPS Bank Specialist Officer written exam result OR IBPS SO Scorecard 2016 you can ask me here in our comment section or check this link for suggestions. IBPS SO Result Scorecard Cut Off Queries / Solutions.

Latest IBPS Exam Updates 2016
IBPS PO ExamIBPS Syllabus 2016Upcoming Bank Jobs
IBPS Clerk ExamIBPS Exam PatternInterview Tips
IBPS SO ExamIBPS Exam BooksIBPS Mock Test
IBPS RRB ExamIBPS Coaching CentersIBPS Negative Marking
IBPS Exam UpdatesIBPS Question PapersParticipating Banks
IBPS Exam DatesIBPS Study MaterialIBPS Admit Card
IBPS ResultsIBPS Interview QuestionsIBPS Exam Tricks

TopRankers Online Test Series –

113 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. I came to know that in next upcomimg years the ibps is not conducted ibps AFO exam ….?? Is it true or bugbear….?? Plz give me quick response…

    1. No it is not true.

  2. Sir I want became agriculture officer so, which proper book will I refer then I will become agriculture officer…

  3. please send the subject wise cut off of ibps so AFO last year

  4. sir iss bar ibps rrb ki vacancies ni aa rahi….?

  5. sir ibps afo me intervew hindi medium se hota hai. sir meri english me comunication skill comjor hai

    1. or mai hindi medium se hu sir

    2. Ashu doesn’t be afraid about Interview. Prepare for the exam.

      1. thank u sir. lekin mujhe mujhe pta hai ke mere written exam ke kafi achhe hi marks ayenge. or agr intervew sir hindi medium me hota to tention bnhut km ho jata

  6. sir ibps afo intervew me obc categty ke candidate kabhi kbhi hi fail hote hai ya jyadatar fail hote hai

    1. It;s purely depends on their performance.

  7. Sir ibps AFO ke liye hindi medium me kon si book achi hai . Mai abi abi preparation start kr rha hu to kuchh saljh ni aa rha h plzz help sir

    1. Hello, Ashu you should check these amazing IBPS AFO Exam preparation tips before start and Recommended book for you IBPS Specialist Officer Krishi Shetr Adhikari 2016 Study Guide 2 Edition Hindi

  8. dear respected sir
    IBPS AFO CWE me kitna marks pe hum apna job secure kr sakte hai .jbki hume intervew me sirf minimum qualifying marks mila ho

    1. Each candidate will be required to obtain a minimum score in each test and also a minimum total score.
      Mean – 3/4th of Standard Deviation for SC/ ST/ OBC/ PWD categories
      Mean – 1/4th of Standard Deviation for General Category
      There will be a second level cutoff point on total as per requirement.

  9. Sir i got 40.50 numbers in final allotment but not selected, i belong to general category i want to know what is the minimum final cutoff for general afo 2016

  10. Sir kindly ye batai ki ibps s.o me marking kis tarah Se ki jati hai mujhe samjh nhi ata hai k ibps marking kaise krta hai Mai hmesa cutt off tak nh pahucha pata aur questions mere 90% sahi rhte hai

    1. Hello, Pushpendra you can check about IBPS Exam marking Process here for all exams.

  11. sir i got 61.50 cut off in ibps so AFO if there is any posibility for final allotement iam belongs to sc community Tamil nadu

  12. Sir ibps afo m mere 45 marks h sc category m aur 2016 m cutoff 27.50 gya h kya mujhe koi bank mil sakti h

  13. Sir,
    I am a candidte for AFO 2016..My interview is over and the scores for exam is known now..it is 86.75.
    I hope that i have performed in a moderate way in the interview.
    What is the expected final cut off?
    Is there any chance for me to get through?

  14. sir kya next year ibps afo ke liye apply krne ke liye post graduation cmplsory hone wala hai kya?
    sir reply plz

    1. It’s only depends on IBPS department.

  15. Sir kya interview me ibps sc cate. Ke candidate ko fail kar sakta hai. Individually interview me

    1. Hello, Sachin If you do not perform well in IBPS Interview. Definitely, they will disqualify you.

    2. They rarely failed the candidate or usually they fail the candidate

  16. Sir I want to know field officer result plz help me

  17. Hi, has anyone seen his/her marks for IT officer 2016? if yes, then please tell me what is the cutoff for general?

  18. Gooood exam i will select

  19. sir , What is the expected date of result announcement of IBPS SO 2016 ?

  20. Sir IBPS AFO 2016 ka sectional cut off kya hoga.?
    Atleast for English n Agriculture..

    1. i think in english it will be 6 no means 12 right question
      and in p.k. it should be 15 means 10 right atemps.

    2. expected date of declaration of so cutoff 2016

  21. Hi, can anyone plz tell me , wht is the expected cut off both – individual ( adding marks in each section ) as well as overall for ibps so he/personal ecam 2016.

  22. What was sectional cutoff marks for general category in last year SO paper

  23. what will be expected cutoff section wise in ibps so cwe5.

  24. plz sujest i am confused cutoff marks decleard by no.or question ?
    what are the meaning cutoff in english 5 it is a qustion or no. in case of AFO

  25. Sir,
    Plz let me know
    which sequence of attempting wud b better?
    Professional,English,Reasoning,Maths
    or
    Professional,Reasoning,English,Maths?

    1. professinol,reasoning,math,english

      1. it is a best sequence mode

    2. professional, english, Either reasoning or maths. Give more time to one i.e reasoning or maths with which you are more comfartable.

    3. Reasoning, english maths

  26. PLEASE TELL ME IBPS SO RAJBHASA SELECTION SCORE PREVIOUS YEAR

    1. Rajbhashadikari eligible criteria kya h
      I have qualified for interview 17-03-2016 but
      I have completed PG in Hindi and graduation subjects political geography and Hindi tell me plz about graduation subjects
      Email-ashishmn36@gmail.com

      1. Hello, Ashish Check Rajbhasha Adhikari complete Education Criteria here – Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.

    2. Sir..ibps so field officer result I want know plz help me

      1. You can check IBPS AFO Result by using Registration no. and Date of birth at the official website of IBPS.

  27. WHAT IS THE EXPECTED DATE OF AFO EXAM

  28. sir in SBI cadre officer exam proffetional khnowledge section allow diiferent section and 45min time as same asin ibps exam different times are allow or allocatete in 120 min

    1. you should cover all subjects in 120 minutes only.

  29. Sir,what z d expected date of afo exam…

    1. 14th Feb 2016.

      1. sir do u have question paper of IT officer 2015 …plz provide
        and what was written cutoff of IT officer for gen

  30. please tell me the written cut off for IBPS IT Officer Scale 1 –2013,14,15 for general category.

  31. sir plz tell me cut off score of written exam ibps it officer last year and how much have to score in each section.

  32. Sir tell me what is the procedure of getting fee back as I have already applied for AFO exam ?? Ibps revised qualification including forestry

    1. Fees non refundable.

  33. Sir I have done bsc forestry.. Ibps include forestry in AFO exam on 17 -01-2016 but I have register for AFO in previous notification where there is not mention forestry inclusion. Sir have submitted rs 600 .and our new submition will be from 26-01-2016; sir can any body tell me how I can get fees refund so that I will submit ?????? What is the way of getting fee refund? Can any body help me?

  34. whether diploma+3years engineering graduates are eligible to apply for this post?

  35. Sir please could u say what is the minimum and maximum cut of marks for ibps hr officer. Plese

  36. Sir it officet ki cut of bta do last year kitni thi obc

  37. dear aspirants as per the final merit list 2014 the cutoff for marketing was 50.50 so it means that 50.50 percent of 200(written) and 100(Interview). so written cutoff average was 102 marks person whogets 102 has good chance and 50 in inter view the topper of 2014 got 68 that is 136(written)+70(Interview)

    1. sir
      can u pleas say the excepted cut off for so HR in 2016 written out of 200
      can u mail me the study materials for SO (quant , reasoning , and ENGLISH ) my e mail id is ;ranjy111@gmail.com

  38. Sir… Tel me that how much questions need to attend for marketing officer to clear the cut off

  39. Sir
    How many question I have to attend that’s clear the cut off mark in each as well as the total in so exam.l am attempting 70 /80 question is it enough for getting that score having less no. Of mistake.

  40. I have done man in specialization 1 hr and specialization 2 finance & summer training in Hr. Am I eligible for SO hr?

  41. sir may i know the sectional cutoff of IBPS SO IT scale1 please reply…..

  42. Sir please tell me the cutoff for law officer scale 1 for year 2015 and overall percentile. Thanks

  43. individual cutoff of soIT please tell me.

  44. please help me,
    May i know the expected cutoff of ITSO individual section wise.

  45. respecter sir
    mene Bba ki hai or uske baad mba kr rha hu marketing main.abhi 3rd semester j final exam chle hai ky main eligible hu sir plz reply …..

  46. sir maine mba correspondent se ki h aur pg diploma industrial relation management me kiya h kuk se kya main so ke liye eligble huplzzzzz sir tell me

  47. sir maine mba correspondent ki h aur pg diploma industrial relation management me kiya h kya main so ke liye eligble hu plzzzzzzzzz tell me sir

  48. sir mine b.sc ag. food technology se ke h kya me ibps so ka form bar shakta hu sir bata dena plzzz….

  49. sir,
    i want to know the exact cutoff marks of so 2015.please let me know so that i start prepare for next year.

    thank you

    1. Frnds sab ek group bann ke prepare Ho toh acha hoga bcz notification is out

  50. Hello
    I have done b.sc(it) and diploma GNIIT . I m eligible for specialsit exam IT or not.

    1. Yes..you are eligible

      1. Thanks…….plzz give some important tips to crack it in 1st attempt ….n how its cutoff is calculate I m little bit confused help me out

      2. Check IBPS Clerk Exam important tips to crack it in first time.

      3. sir maine mba correspondent ki h aur pg diploma industrial relation management me kiya h kya main so ke liye eligble hu plzzzzzzzzz tell me sir

      4. Hiiii Jenifer r u sure I m eligible for SO exam if yes then how

    2. So is only for 4 year graduate

      1. nice friend…………..

  51. Hello,

    I read that chartered accountants are eligible for IBPS scale -II for this wen will be the exams conducted next and when it’s notification will be out.

    Please reply.

    Regards
    Chahat

    1. In November month

  52. Sir,

    Pleae provide me the info regarding cut off marks in SO Law in the last three years with the previous years question papers.
    Thanks

  53. Will u inform me about the common written exam date of law officer at here..??

    1. IBPS Law Officer Exam will be scheduled approx in February month of 2016. Official Notification published very soon after diwali.

  54. Sir plz rajbhasha adhikari ki post kb tk niklegi infom me

  55. please send the individual cut off of ibps so last year

    1. Bhai..
      Profesnol ki 14 thi
      Or savi ka under 10/Hi tha…
      Ye general ka cutoff tha..

  56. when will be result of reserved list students in IBPS SO IV (AFO) declared.I am in reserved list and my score is 30 in general category.I am waiting for the result.

  57. Hi are you looking for IBPS related information? We at IBPS Recruitment Guide can clear all your doubts! We have a bunch of information which will help you with your IBPS preparation. For previous IBPS cut offs click here http://www.ibpsrecruitment.in/ibps-result-online/538

  58. Request sensend email to

  59. What’s the actual cut off for 2015 yr Specialist officer of AFO

  60. what is the sectional & overall cutoff of ibps so written exam for general caterory?

      1. is this(70) for IT OFFICERS WRITTEN??
        DO U HAVE PAPER of 2015 IT officer??plz provide

  61. Useful info is available on site. Please provide featute of online testing and evaluation on ur site to let d candidates assess their ability.

  62. sir please give me the 2015 agriculture field officer ibps so agri subject question paper.

  63. Hi! Thank you for all the informative inputs..I cleared 3 sections in Ibps HR SO but couldn’t clear maths by 1 mark & total score came 80. Had I cleared maths too then was I eligible for interview? I am confused seeing 121 cutt off and when I see sectional cutt off it totals to nearly 50 only. Pls answer

    1. are u sure 121 is the cutoff in total, is it showing on ur score card

    2. do u hav some HR notes…and i will help u out in quant…

    3. You can’t add your individual cutoff as total cutoff… It is different..
      You have to clr both sectional and total cutoff..

  64. This website is very Usefull for Government jobs, Freshers jobs, Walkins, Bank jobs, Private Jobs in india and Sarkari Naukri jobs & Study Materiyal 2015

  65. Is application form download link will open

    1. did u get the link to reprint the online application form. i have the same problem.

  66. IBPS SO Result declared today for all posts IT Officer , AFO , Law officer , rajbhasha Adhikari etc.

  67. request send what is the cut off mark for ex service man disable person attended cwe iv 2014 exam. request list of personnel selected for interview

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

IBPS Recruitment Guide © 2014 -2016 All rights reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Sitemap Advertise