IBPS Recruitment Guide

Your Banking Exam Preparation Guide 2016 - 2017

IBPS Clerk Result Pre – Mains (CWE VI) Cut Off Score Card Marksheet

IBPS Clerk Result (CWE VI) Check Clerk Cut Off Score Card online. (आईबीपीएस क्लर्क परिणाम) IBPS Clerk result score card 2016 (CWE Clerks VI) (आईबीपीएस क्लर्क कट ऑफ) Check IBPS Clerks December Exam Result 2016 IBPS Clerk Score Card Analysis and Clerks CWE Result Date, IBPS Clerk Pre & Mains Cut off marks Score Card Date.

IBPS Department conducts Clerk Online Exam in December month at various centers. A large number of candidates participate in clerk phase 5 exam during this session. After completing common written exam process students searching for When IBPS Clerk result declared?

IBPS Clerk CWE 6 result was declared in December. the department will be published IBPS Clerk Exam Result 2016 with Score Card and Cut of Marks all participants will be download clerk Results via visiting official website of IBPS or by the Given link below.

Check IBPS Clerk Result With Score Card & Cut Off marks

आईबीपीएस क्लर्क स्कोर कार्ड के साथ परिणाम – IBPS Clerks exam is complete in two processes CWE (Common Written Exam) (Preliminary & Mains). Those candidates successfully qualified in Online written exam they all are shortlisted for next part and selected candidates got their allotments.

Department will release Scorecard of IBPS Clerk exam and Cut off marks for IBPS Clerk in January 2016. Candidates who are qualified they will be

Department will release Scorecard of IBPS Clerk exam and Cut off marks for IBPS Clerk in January 2016. Candidates who are qualified they will be recruit in IBPS Clerk participating banks and organizations. Check “IBPS Clerk Result” 2016 – 2017 details and step by step guide for How to get score card of IBPS Clerk exam?

IBPS Clerk Prelims 2016 Expected Cut-off marks :
SC category – 37.25
ST category – 19.75
OBC category – 42.25
General category – 47.50

IBPS Clerk Practice Mock Test Series Pdf Download

IBPS Bank Clerk Score Card & Clerk Cut Off marks Analysis

IBPS Clerk exam an objective online paper which contains 200 Questions (200 marks) from 5 sections English , Reasoning , Quantitative , GK & Computer. Candidates required to clear all paper with a minimum passing marks basically required to pass in each section to be called for Interview. Depending on the number of vacancies available, cutoffs will be decided and candidates will be shortlisted for interview.

IBPS Score Card for CWE Clerks / IBPS Clerk Merit Score Card Normally, the cut off continues as before yet it may differ as indicated by the changing strategies of IBPS. A number of members and execution of these members assumes an urgent part in managing the cutoff. Singular’s execution does not influence cut off just macro execution decides it. Better the execution by members higher will be the cutoff. Thus, poorer the execution of substantial share of competitors, lower will it be.

Online CWE for recruitment of Clerical cadre in Participating Organisations (CWE Clerks VI) process for arriving at scores.

The Scores are obtained by adopting the following procedure:
(A) IBPS Clerk Score will be calculated on behalf of how many questions answered correctly by the participant after apply negative marking considered for touching base at the Corrected Score.

(B) The Corrected Scores so got by a hopeful are made proportional to deal with the minor contrast in trouble level, if any, in each of the target tests held in diverse sessions to land at the Equated Scores*.
Scores acquired by applicants on any test are compared to the base structure by considering the conveyance of scores of every last one of structures.
(C) Final scores in each test are rounded off to the nearest integer.

Cutoffs were applied in two stages:
(i) on scores in individual tests
(ii) on a total score
The details of the cutoffs applied on scores in individual tests and on total Score is given below.

II Maximum Scores and Cutoffs in Each Objective Test

Sr.No.

Sections

Time

Questions

Cutoff

1

IBPS Clerk Reasoning Cutoff

30

22-27

12

2

IBPS Clerk English Language Cutoff

30

22-27

12

3

IBPS Clerk Quantitative Aptitude Cutoff

35

25-30

15

4

IBPS Clerk General Awareness Cutoff

13

20-25

15

5

IBPS Clerk Computer Knowledge Cutoff

12

30-35

19

Total Score

120

130-140

90

Note :- This data based on last year CWE Clerks Exam and expected views.

III Process for Arriving at Total Score & Cutoffs on Total Scores
Total Score = Scores obtained in (Reasoning + English Language + Quantitative Aptitude + General Awareness + Computer Knowledge )

Category 

Expected Cut-offs on Total

General Category Cut Off for Clerk

81%

Scheduled Caste (SC category) Cut Off for Clerk

71%

Scheduled Tribes (ST category) Cut Off for Clerk

71%

Other Backward Classes (OBC category) Cut Off for Clerk

77%

Note :- This data based on last year CWE Clerks Exam and expected views.

Qualified candidates in CWE clerks will be called for Interview which will be conducted by the Participating banks and coordinated by the Nodal bank in each state or union territory with the help of IBPS. And “Clerk Scorecard” (IBPS Clerk mark sheet) will also be declared on official site check it with required login details.

How to Download Clerk VI Result | Clerk score card online

After examination all candidates are waiting for IBPS Clerk final result of CWE 6 and ibpsclerkscorecard by this given step by step guide for download ibps clerk result marks just follow the instruction and check link given below shortlisted (qualified) candidates list for Interview of ibps clerks VI.

Click Here To View Scores for CWE Clerk (IBPS Clerk Score Card Date – December)

Click Here To View Process for Arriving at Scores for CWE Clerk VI

Click Here To View Result Status of CWE Clerks 6 held in December 2016 (IBPS Clerk result Date – January)

IBPS Clerk CWE Result 2016 declared in December 2016. and publish date of IBPS Clerk Score Card is also in January Check Step by Step Guide to Download IBPS Clerical cadre Result with Score Card (mark sheet) and cut off marks.

  • Visit Official website of IBPS or Via given the link below.
  • In left-hand side, you find CWE Clerical tag
  • Choose it and in next window, you will find Check Result of Clerk CWE VI
  • Click on it and Submit Required details such as Registration ID and D.O.B
  • Now You find your Clerk Score Card with details
  • take print out of it for future use.
  • IBPS Clerk Result / Scorecard analysis

Click Here To View Result Status of CWE Clerk VI held in December 2016
Click Here To View Process for Arriving at Scores for CWE Clerks 6
Click Here To View Scores for CWE Clerks 5
Click Here To View Notification Regarding Common Interview for CWE Clerks 6
Click Here To View List of candidates provisionally allotted on the basis of marks in descending order CWE Clerks VI (2016) Check IBPS Clerk result merit list.
Click Here To View Notification Regarding Provisional allotment under CWE Clerks-VI (2016)
Click Here To View Status of Provisional Allotment under CWE Clerks 6 (2016)

IBPS Clerk Prelims 5th Dec English Language Review & Analysis

Name of Topics
 No. of Questions
Reading Comprehension10
Cloze Test5
Rearrangement5
Phrase Replacement5
Error detection5

IBPS Clerk Prelims 5th Dec Quantitative Aptitude Review & Analysis

Name of Topics
 No. of Questions
Number Series5
Simplification10
Data Interpretation5
Language Problems (Profit Loss , Average , Time Work , Ratio, Percentage)15

IBPS Clerk Prelims 5th Dec Reasoning Review & Analysis

Name of Topics
 No. of Questions
Blood Relation2
Inequality5
Linear Puzzle5
Round Puzzle5
Number series5
Coding Decoding5
Miscellaneous8

IBPS Clerk Result declared. आईबीपीएस क्लर्क परिणाम You can easily check ibpsclerkresult via Roll No Wise OR Name wise from Official site of IBPS. After result, you can confirm for next round of Interview and apply for clerk recruitment through ibps score card. you can also check IBPS Clerk Cut off list state wise 2015

STATECut Off MarksWeighted score out of 80Minimum marks required in InterviewFinal Cut Off Marks
Andhra Pradesh11144.417.561.9
Assam6726.817.544.3
Bihar11144.417.561.9
Chhattisgarh8935.617.553.1
Delhi9939.617.557.1
Gujarat6626.417.543.9
Haryana10240.817.558.3
J & K10742.817.560.3
Karnataka6325.217.542.7
Kerala10943.617.561.1
Madhya Pradesh10742.817.560.3
Maharashtra702817.545.5
Manipur6927.617.545.1
Odisha1104417.561.5
Puduccherry7329.217.546.7
Punjab953817.555.5
Rajasthan9839.217.556.7
Tamil Nadu803217.549.5
Uttar Pradesh10140.417.557.9
West Bengal1054217.559.5

IBPS Specialist Officer Result / Score card

For any other help and queries about IBPS Clerk result score card and IBPS Clerk6CWE marks 2016. for any other queries you can use our comment section. Stay with us for latest IBPS Exam updates in future. Like Facebook Page or Subscribe our articles via Email Subscription box. Check IBPS Clerk Help Line noIBPS Bank Exam Complaints Questions, Solutions, Helpline Numbers.

Latest IBPS Exam Updates 2017
IBPS PO RecruitmentIBPS Exam SyllabusUpcoming Bank Jobs
IBPS Clerk UpdatesIBPS Exam PatternIBPS Interview Questions
IBPS SO RecruitmentIBPS Preparation BooksIBPS Exam Results
IBPS RRB UpdatesIBPS Coaching CentersIBPS Negative Marking
IBPS Exam UpdatesIBPS Question PapersParticipating Banks
IBPS Exam DatesIBPS Study MaterialIBPS Admit Card

TopRankers Online Test Series –

573 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. What is the IBPS CIerK Vi Cutoff for ST in Lakshadweep

  2. Expected cut off for MP . clerk pre

    1. 40.

  3. After some Days ibps clark result is Declared

  4. Clerk obc ka cutoff
    100% below 45 hoga kya ?

    1. 40 – 45.

      1. what will be the sectional cut off

      2. IBPS Clerk Sectional Cut offs.
        English = 7
        Quantitative Aptitude = 7
        Reasoning = 10

  5. Plz tell me the Ibps clerk preliminary cut off in west bengal

    1. 45+.

  6. Sir ibps clerk cwe-vi pre ka result kab open hoga

    1. December me kabhi bhi ho sakta hai.

  7. Expected cut off pre ibps clerk

    1. 45 -50.

  8. When will ibps clerk pre 2016 result come n what is the cut off for obc candidate

    1. Around 40.

  9. Sir, what will be the cut off for Andhra Pradesh for ibps clerks 2016 for general

  10. Sir ibps clerk2016 premils in Karnataka expected cutoff marks pls tel me sir

  11. When will ibps clerck pre 2016 result declare

    1. This week.

  12. Clerk pre cut off for gen from delhi

    1. Approx 45.

      1. Are u sure?

      2. every one was saying paper was quite easy so that means cutt will be high is there any chance that it can go above 50 for sc category delhi ????

  13. ibps clerk vi cuttoff for obc in gujrat both prelims and main sectionwise plz repy me

    1. IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off = 42
      Mains Cut off = 90.

    2. Sir what is expected cut off for Ex servicemen in ibps cwe vi clerk held in December 2016

      1. Around 40.

  14. Sir obc ka cut off kitna hoga up ka reply sir please

    1. 42.25

  15. What will I expect for ibps clerk VI prelims and mains cutoff for my final selection. In upcoming exams on Nov,Dec .
    State: Telangana
    Category :sc
    Reply me pls.

  16. hello sir.
    ibps clerk 2015 pre cutoff kitna tha in UP state

    1. 116.

  17. Sir,
    Maharashtra se ibps clerk 2016 ka cutoff marks pt&mains (obc category k liye) kitna lana hoga aur kya pt k number se mains me koi fyada hota hai kya? Please confirm me.

    1. Maharashtra Clerk Prelims Cut Off = 45 and Mains Cut Off = 95.
      Prelims ke marks ka Mains se koi link nhi hai.

  18. sanjay kumar

    sir rrb clark me pre me kitne no.lane hoge

    1. 45.

  19. sir mujhe pre-exam may 100 may se kitne marks lene hoge category gen

    1. Approx 47.

      1. sir i m from jharkhand i m from obc category i hv applied for
        po and clerk exams both what mark should i score to get a call

      2. Sourav, You should score more than 50%.

  20. tell me clerks cut off for karnataka vi plz

  21. What will I expect for ibps clerk VI prelims and mains cutoff for my final selection. In upcoming exams on Nov,Dec .
    State: Tamil Nadu
    Category :OBC
    Reply me pls.

    1. IBPS Clerk Prelims Cut Off = 47
      IBPS Clerk Mains Cut Off = 104

      1. sir mai SSC ka book pad raha hu kiya ibps clerk Ki post Ki taiyari me kam aa sakta h kiya sir

      2. Ha 30 – 40%

  22. i have applied for this year P.O and clerk , pre exam to be held in Oct and december respectively. i am preparing good but willing to know what marks i should aiming in order to get an interview call in both P.O and clerk exams. i have applied in punjab in gen category region so please let me know considering these details.

    thanx !

    1. IBPS PO Prelims = 37.25
      IBPS PO Mains = 100

      IBPS Clerk Prelims = 47
      IBPS Clerk Mains = 116

  23. AFO ke cutoff Kya gyi thi 2015 ke sir

    1. 68.20

      1. sir m from Rajasthan n want to app to delhi/Punjab/Rajasthan
        mere liye best konsa rahega
        me first tym proportion kar k exam Dene jauga if u don’t mind plz you talk to me on pH
        job lagne k bad sabse phle sweet aapke yaha phuchauga 🙂
        mujhe aapse kafi knowledge leni h bank k bare me.

      2. For you Rajasthan is best.

  24. Reserved candidates may apply ur for ibps clerk 2016

    1. Yes Why not.

  25. Kya sir is bar interview hoga ?

    1. No Interview.

  26. I have complted B.E (mechanical) and M.E (manufacturing) may I attend IBPS exam?

    1. Sir ihave droped for preparation of po so please guide me so that i can compensate my waste time

  27. Calculator is provided or not??

    1. NO

  28. Sir, I am bcom graduate with 44% and Mcom 55%. Pls confirm whether I am eligible for ibps clerks or not? I am preparing for clerks.

    1. Yes, Gowsya you are eligible.

    2. yes u r eligible…

  29. Yar mere marks bhot km aaye hai clerk t me maine 170 attempt kiye the kya koi process hai apna score dobara check krane ka …plzzz help me

    1. Dear sabse badi sachai h ki koi process nahi hai

      Bus ab sai hai

  30. is there any chance who are not got cutoff in cwe clerk 5

  31. Reasoning cuttoff is so much got 20.75 but cutoff is 23.75 in 3 marks I lost my job

  32. Could anyone tell me about cutoff marks of west bengal for general aspirants of clerk cwe-5 exam……..

  33. Sir tell how they selected for job s can you tell me what is the cutoff marks

  34. So depressed reasoning sectional cut off so high
    Scored 123 but unselected by 1 marks sc cut off reasoning 123.75

    1. i got 21 in reasoning , i too shocked for this surprising cut off ( 23.75)

  35. Sir, could you tell me the expected cutoffs for westbengal, general aspirants of ibps-clerk cwe-5….

  36. i am exservicemen general category from uttarakhand. i am expecting 118 in cwe v after accounting for all wrongs. do i have chance of clearing ibps. plz reply

  37. Sir,m selected—-OBC
    Aptitude 38(100%)
    Reasoning 40(100%)
    English 37(2wrong only)
    Ga 38(onlyn1 wrong)
    Computer 40 (100%)
    Total attempted 193

    1. Pls tell me From where you have prepared for GA

    2. PLEASE HELP ME HOW CAN I PREPARE

      1. Sangam You should check this Ultimate IBPS Exam Preparation Guide for Success in the first Attempt.

    3. congulation dhanoriya sahv g good marks..

  38. How much students appeared for clerk mainz

  39. hello IBPS Recruitment Officials

    Subject : 2016 Clerks Mains

    i have attempted 130 and 100 % accuracy ‘am ex-service men from andhra pradesh / Telangana
    could it possible to clear the ex-service men cut off

    TIA

    your soon response is appreciable

    1. congulation sir aap sallect ho jaoge do. t very

  40. This year cutoff will be if no interview
    Gen- 140,Obc
    Obc-135,+-5
    Sc-128,+-5
    St-118+-5
    Dont worry too much .

  41. Don’t b fool
    Clerk v mains result
    Gonna declared soon
    Cut off above 117
    Sure

  42. sir,

    pls update the date..,

  43. Hii..i have attempt 167 que. With 90 acc….in obc Rajasthan ..here any chance for my final slction

    1. I am a ex service man from andhra can I apply for Karnataka but I don’t no language

  44. is bar interview ni hga..uske jagah koi aur test ho skta par interview ni hga…ibps ne notification jaari kr diye h..result tayar h bas age ki process confirm krne ke liye use waiting me daal rakha h…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

IBPS Recruitment Guide © 2014 -2016 All rights reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Sitemap Advertise