IBPS Recruitment Guide

Your Banking Exam Preparation Guide 2016 - 2017

IBPS Clerk Answer Key Pdf State Wise Cut Off List (CWE VI) Download

IBPS Clerk Answer Key Pdf Download Online December Exam. Solved question paper of GK, Reasoning, English, Quantitative Aptitude, Computer subjects and Clerks Cut off State wise list.

IBPS Department Scheduled Clerk exams from 05.12.2015, 06.12.2015, 12.12.2015, 13.12.2015 in both morning and evening shifts. All qualified candidates will be shortlisted for Interview. Here you find IBPS Clerk Exam Answer Key Pdf Download Link and IBPS Clerk Cut off Marks state wise.

IBPS Clerk Exam contains 200 marks with five sections Reasoning, English, Quantitative Aptitude, GK and Computer check details below. Every section contains same 40 marks check the structure of CWE of IBPS Clerk.

IBPS Clerk Answer Key Download 2016

Candidates can easily download IBPS Clerk Exam Solved Question Paper Pdf via visiting official website of IBPS and Check IBPS Exam paper analysis.

Students need to Download Pdf file and save it on the desktop and properly check the answers of all questions and get an idea of marks. Check IBPS Clerk cut off marks and score card below.

Steps to Download IBPS Clerk Answer Sheet Online

Participants who are waiting for Download IBPS Clerk CWE Answer key 2015 they should have to visit the official website of IBPS or by the given link below. “IBPS Clerk Exam Answer Key” for all sections such as

IBPS Clerk Answer Key for Reasoning pdf Download
IBPS Clerk Answer Key for English Language Section Pdf
IBPS Clerk Answer Key for Quantitative Section Pdf Download
IBPS Clerk General Awareness Answer Key Pdf Download
IBPS Clerk Computer Knowledge Answer Key pdf Download

By searching IBPS Clerk V CWE answer key and IBPS Clerk Solved Question paper of December exam, you find both morning and evening shift PDFs. Department separately published all dates exam Answer key of IBPS Clerk Exam like.

  • Download Clerk CWE V 05th December exam Answer key
  • IBPS Clerk CWE V 06th December exam Answer key download
  • IBPS Clerk CWE V 12th December exam Answer key download
  • IBPS Clerk CWE V 13th December exam Answer key pdf download
Sr.No.(Objective) Test NameMarksDuration
1Reasoning Test402 hours
2English Language Test40
3Numerical Ability Test40
4General Awareness Test40
5Computer Knowledge Test40
Total200

IBPS Clerk Cut Off Marks for Interview Call

IBPS Clerk Exam scheduled in two steps CWE & Interview. After Qualified, successful candidates need to check their Merit list and Cut off marks of their state and category because Cut off marks will be different for all group and states students here in this chart, you find all expected ration of it.

Check IBPS Clerk Cut off marks list for the previous year 2014 and Expected Cut off marks list for 2015. Minimum Cut off Marks for all categories

IBPS Clerk Cut Off Marks State wise

State wise cut off MarksCut Off Marks
Weighted score
out of 80
Minimum marks
required in Interview
Final Cut Off Marks
IBPS Clerk Andhra Pradesh cut off marks11144.417.561.9
IBPS Clerk Assam cut off marks6726.817.544.3
IBPS Clerk Bihar cut off marks11144.417.561.9
IBPS Clerk Chhattisgarh cut off8935.617.553.1
IBPS Clerk Delhi cut off9939.617.557.1
IBPS Clerk Gujrat cut off marks6626.417.543.9
Clerk Haryana cut off10240.817.558.3
Clerk J & K cut off10742.817.560.3
Clerk Karnataka cut off6325.217.542.7
Clerk Kerala cut off10943.617.561.1
Clerk Madhya Pradesh cut off marks10742.817.560.3
IBPS Clerk Maharashtra cut off702817.545.5
IBPS Clerk Manipur cut off marks6927.617.545.1
IBPS Clerk Odisha cut off marks1104417.561.5
Clerk Puducherry cut off marks7329.217.546.7
IBPS Clerk Punjab cut off marks953817.555.5
IBPS Clerk Rajasthan cut off marks9839.217.556.7
IBPS Clerk Tamilnadu cut off marks803217.549.5
IBPS Clerk Uttar Pradesh cut off marks10140.417.557.9
IBPS Clerk West Bengal cut off marks1054217.559.5

Note: cut off- This data is based on Clerk III cut-off score may be differ values.

IBPS Clerk Cut off marks Section wise

Name of Section Cut Off Marks
IBPS Clerk Reasoning cut off marks6 – 8
IBPS Clerk English Language cut off marks6 – 9
IBPS Clerk Quantitative Aptitude cut off marks9 – 10
IBPS Clerk General Awareness cut off marks8 – 9
IBPS Clerk Computer Knowledge cut off marks10 – 12

Note – This data is based on Clerk III final cut off score may be differ values.

IBPS Clerk Cut off score marks category wise Such as IBPS Clerk cut off marks for general category and IBPS clerk cut off marks for OBC / SC / ST category via this given link. IBPS Clerk Cut off Marks.

How was IBPS Clerk Exam Share Your Experience?

Students make a note that those are want to successfully qualified should attempt at least 150 questions by a safe side as per last year clerk exam experience. Large number of candidates applied for this so cut off also will raise high and negative marking is also applicable. Best of Luck.

All participants can Share experience of IBPS Clerk exam that how was the paper as your opinion and how many questions you attempt and any suggestion to all IBPS community and other aspirants for focus on what topics most for next ibps exam of all subjects. and Also Check other related topics for IBPS Clerk Recruitment.

For Any other help and exam related queries you can also use our comment section or visit IBPS official website Check IBPS Help Line no. IBPS Exam Complaints Questions , Solutions , Helpline Numbers.

Latest IBPS Exam Updates 2015
IBPS PO ExamIBPS Syllabus 2015Upcoming Bank Jobs
IBPS Clerk ExamIBPS Exam PatternIBPS Interview Questions
IBPS SO ExamIBPS Exam BooksIBPS Mock Test
IBPS RRB ExamIBPS Coaching CentersIBPS Negative Marking
IBPS Exam UpdatesIBPS Question PapersParticipating Banks
IBPS Exam DatesIBPS Clerk Study MaterialIBPS Admit Card
IBPS ResultsIBPS Interview TipsIBPS Exam Tricks

TopRankers Online Test Series –

389 Comments

Add a Comment
  1. what is the prelims and mains cut off mark for Tamilnadu sir..

    1. Prelims = 47
      Mains = 104

  2. Sir, rrb clerk ka cutoff marks jharkhand se kitna jata hai(pt&mains)?

    1. Lakhan, Check Complete IBPS RRB Cut Off details here.

  3. Hello sir,
    I m waiting for result which will be declared in Nov.
    Am I eligible for ipbs clerk 2016?
    And I want to know pri- cutoff for Gujarat.

    1. Alisha, try next year.

  4. I am from rajasthan state.proefficiency in Hindi is good. i want to choose a state which has low cutoff mains and as well as proefficincy of hindi also present in that state….suggest me appropriate option for IBPS CLERK -2016
    MADHY PRADESH
    GUJRAAT
    MAHARASTRA
    RAJASTHAN

  5. Sir I belong to jharkhand(obc) and have applied to Maharashtra so please tell me what will be cutoff marks from Maharashtra pt & mains.

    1. Prelims = 45
      Mains = 88

  6. sir i belong to MP and i want to apply for ibps clerk from maharashtra.
    can i apply?? or any regional language is necessory or any address proof is requiered for that.

    1. Pallavi Language Proficiency required.

      1. sir belongs to up
        i want to fill form ibps clerk punjab
        kya hm fill kr ske h koi problm ni na hogi

      2. Yes, you can apply.

      3. sir , i am from agra up. kya m kisi or state like mp se form fill kr skta hu, or m sc category se belong krta hu kya dusri state m mjko reservation qouta milaga ya ni or m also pwd .. please clear all doubt

      4. Dusre state me se apply karne ke lia usi state ka reservation certificate chahiye.

  7. Please tell me the cut off of IBPS clerk 2015-16 cut off Bihar for general. I scored 140.5 securing all sectional cut offs but not selected. Is my any chance for selection?
    Please do reply

  8. sir can u tell me cutoff marks for exservicemen in ibps cwe 5 clk exam for the states Karnataka and Gujarat

  9. I want to know ibps- v clerk state wise cutoff list pl help me

  10. hi..
    my name is pavithra am belongs to karnataka obc candidate sequred all sections and i got 117 marks but not shortlisted is thare any chance to selection.

    1. Wait for second list.

  11. Hello

    i am obc candidate i am from karnataka i sequerd all sections with 117 marks is there any chance to selection.

    1. Yes, you have more chance.

  12. Hello
    I’m OBC Candidate from Tamilnadu Not secured cut off in Reasoning in 2 marks but i have scored more in other 4 subjects how will be the selection process will be in Clerical V?

  13. Sir i am a ex serviceman and i got 64.5 mark with all the section cleared result is showing you are considered for reserve list 2016-17, what it means and what is cut off marks for ex serviceman in rajasthan .

    1. 34.38%

  14. Sir, can you tell me what is the overall cut off score for ibps clerical V examination for OC candidate belongs to tamilnadu

  15. Sir, can you tell me what is the overall cut off score for ibps clerical V examination for OC candidates m/f in Andhra Pradesh

  16. Hello sir..
    What will b the cutoff of CLERK 5 for sc in odisha
    My attempt is 150 with 90% accuracy. Is there any chance of my selection ?

  17. I have attempted 148 in mains of Ibps clerk…. I am from Gujarat Nd belong to SC category. Please tell me what are my chances?? Please reply me…..pls

    1. hey i am also frm gujrat…148 is a gud attempt…frm wher r u?…mail me on nairkiran91@gmail.com

    2. Good at all depends on your accuracy

  18. Sir I am SC candidate and I have done 105 questions in IBPS clerk V mains,what are my chances of selection after no interview declaration of IBPS?Please reply.

    1. Wait for final result it may be declared soon.

    2. Selected ho tum bhai

  19. plz tell me wat was d cutoff for IBPS pre. 2015 MAHARASHTRA
    n also tell me which book i should read for general awareness and computer
    plz reply
    Thx

  20. sir please tell me,
    how many questions ask in ibps cleark exam related to banking?

    1. You can check complete IBPS Clerk exam pattern here.

  21. Hi am from Karnataka.. wat I’ll be expected cutoff for ibps clerk mains for ST n pls let me wn I’ll results announce

  22. sir ibps cleark ka final cut-off madhyapradesh se kitna jata hai,

  23. Sir i am from M.P. but i appeared in ibps from delhi.can u plz tell me what all documents will be required during documents verification?? And in which state will i get the joining..?

    1. Since you appeared from Delhi, u will get posted to anywhere in Delhi only. So far as docs are concerned, original plus self attested 01 set of all documents staring from matricuation, caste certificate if any, ibps filled up form downloaded from net. That’s all. All the best.

  24. Sir wat will be cutoff mrk for obc Tamil nadu…My attempt was 133 can I have chance

  25. Address mistake
    Sir, i have entered different address in my application form. But my id proof address is different.. what can i do now? can i edit it in application form at the time of interview? Pls help to solve this problem.

    1. No changes allow in Application form

      1. Does address provided in the application form play a role while interview? ?? As I too have no id which shows address mentioned in the application form….

      2. sir
        entered local address in permanent box…affidavit nahi lag sakta hai kya??

  26. Sir state wise cut off will vary in pre exams ,main exam and interview

  27. when the result….?

  28. What will be the expected cut off for Kerala for both general and obc ? I’ve attended 129. Can Ibexpect to be in the list ?

  29. attempted 158
    wat are my chances

  30. what will be cutoff ST in west Bengal.

  31. 166 80% accuracy frm up cat. Gen.
    What r my chncs sr..?

  32. Will the results be published today..???? If anybody sure about result date,,plz rply..

    1. result will realase next wed – fri…

  33. sir , what will be the cut off marks of CWE-CLERK-V(MAIN) for odisha ?

    1. As I thnk ….mam cutoff mark wil …10 mark less as compred to ibps clk4….becoz in ibps 5…..prelim is there and gk pard is difficult as compred to previous year

  34. sir i have attmpted 30-quant,36-reasoning,32-computer,30-english and 30-ga
    but in GA made lots of mistakes may be only 15 are right
    any chances to get clear??

    1. Sir,what is the expected cutoff for ap.I have answered 153 questions.

  35. sir ibps clerk main exam ka result kab ayega

  36. attempted 155 from ap
    gk-26
    eng-20
    reasng-37
    apti-37
    computer-35
    wat are my chances

  37. when will ibps main exam result publish, i expect it will publish tomorrow

  38. sir,what is accepted cut off in obc rajasthan ibps clerk 5 .i attempt 150 que. with accuracy

    1. Sir Rajasthan mai cadates ke English week hai
      Raj. Mai cut off
      Gen. 121
      Obc. 120
      Sc. 92
      St. 71

  39. Sir,what is the cutoff marks of ibps clerk 5 main exam for general in jharkhand.

    1. jamshedpur m 200

  40. What is the sectional cutoff marks for sc maharashtra

  41. sir, what is the expected section wise cut off for clerk main-tamilnadu

  42. sir,what is an expected cut off marks for ibps main for maharashtra state for obc?

  43. Sir can you pls tell what will be the cut off for ibps mains kolkata sc

  44. Sir ibps cut off main exam 2015

    1. General-110,OBC-103,SC-95,ST-90.

  45. sir when the result will be declared..???
    m frm Punjab..!!

  46. clrk mains ka cut off kya hoga…???

  47. What will be the expected cutoff for clerk mains?

  48. Just attended 36 nd got selected.. Yepieee

  49. Sir,
    I am from jaipur (Rajasthan)..
    Ibps cleark ki cut of kitni ja skti h….plz tell me….

  50. tell me about the regional language of goa???

  51. i am from tamilnadu. but iam working in bangalore, karnataka. is it possible to apply the ibps exam in karnataka. and also attend the exam in bangalore. if i am pass the exam means, which state cutoff marks will be taken by us.

  52. expected cutoff of ibps clerk preliminary exam 2015 for tamilnadu

  53. expected overall and sectionwise cutoff for general cat.(Maharashtra)

    1. 5thdec.2015ibps Clark Gujarat state st cut off kya hogi

      1. Prelims ma state wise cut off no hoy … state wise cut off Mains thi lagu padse…

  54. expected cutoff of ibps clerk preliminary exam 2015 for west bengal???

  55. sir
    i m preparing for ibps clerk.. plz tell me wat will be the over all cut off for prelimm. im from kerala.. general category…

  56. Tel me about cut off marks per each section and over all …am OBA category so I want category cut off also

  57. TELL ME CUT OFF MARKS OF IBPS CWE CLERK

  58. SIR, PLEASE TELL ME CUTOFF MARKS FOR GUJARAT STATE IN OBC. FOR IBPS CLEAR EXAM LAST YEAR..& CESCONTION WISE.. PLEASE REPLY ME …

  59. hi frnd helf me, im prepare for ibps rrb for assistant. how much i hv to score for select…im from gujarat and also in obc…

  60. Sir, i am from haryana. Please send me last five year ssc cgl tier 1 and 2 solved exam.

  61. ssc 2010-2015 all question reply plz

  62. is there any chance of 2nd list this year? i m from odisha?

  63. show the candidates lists who have cleared ibps clerical iv 2015-16 in bank of india orissa

  64. Hi sir I am from Karnataka and for obc category. I didn’t get provisional allotment because I got 47.60 but cutoff is 49.20 so is their any chance for ibps will put the second list.

  65. Sir math k easy method b batao

  66. hello sir mai up ka nivasi hu mera ibps ka result 106 haicut of mark53.40 out of 100 hai mere selection second list men hoga ki nahi

    1. Bhi interview me kitne no mile hai sur ap ki qualification simple gra ya tech haiplzzapna

  67. hello sir ibps cut of marks 53.40(out of 100)so please tell me allotment hoga ki nahi sc cost

  68. hello sir, finally clerk 2015 final result has come..ope so most of student get the selection this time good luck for those. ….sir i got 51.63 marks out of 100 final n m belog to s.c cat. ..there is any chance to get in RESERVE LIST.m from U.P

  69. sir my total combined score (cwe + interview) in clerk cadre 4 is 54.20( UP SC cadre).
    According to the result, its showing my score in reserved considering list. But minimum score in the provisional allotment is 54.20. Now tell me if i would be considered for the final allotment in 2015-16.

  70. i got 64.60 in ibps clerk 4 but not select… what is the resone becouse rajasthan cut off is 59 something.. is there any thing problem

  71. I got 133 sc sc category frodishasha . Sc cut off is 99. Is there any chance?

  72. MY CUTT OFF IS 90 AND MY MARKS IS 125 ANY CHANCES. GUJARAT GENERAL

  73. good morning sir, i am kanimozhi.s from TamilNadu. i got 90 marks in written (cutoff mark 36 out off 80) and interview was good belongs to SC category any chance there

    1. clerk score sir.

  74. sir,i have got 116(cut-off-99) in sc category from odisha in ibps clerk-4,sir can i get any call from any of the banks,plsss reply me sir……thanku

  75. sir I have got 91 marks in gen ex serviceman category in up ibps iv . interview was good. is there any chance for selection.

    1. Bhai g aap gen ex servicemen Ho or mai dependent of service men (DXS ) category mai hu .kya ye vacancies hr saal nikli hai.please btana

  76. Final result released for both p.o&clerk. Check ibps Website

  77. Sir iam belong to sc category from karnataka my score 67 and interview was good let me know my job status

  78. WHEN IS IBPS CLERK IV & PO-IV FINAL RESULTS?

  79. i am from karnataka.I got 76 marks.I
    belongs to obc.Interview done well.Is
    there any chance to get a job.

    1. Why the cuttoff is less for Karnataka and more for andhra Pradesh?

  80. i got 113 and cutt off is 90 marks is there any chance?

  81. last year 1st aprl ko final result declare hua tha……so iss bar bhi…may be… 🙂

    1. i have no chances to achieve it so i pray to god for those who were qualified go to their next step ALL THE BEST

  82. sir. my score is 106(obc) in gujrat..what is my chance for clerk

  83. Hi i am dhiraj kumar,i got 106 marks in gujrat
    Cutt off was 90 in ibps clk -4 ,my interview was avg ,i am obc catogary, mera chance hai kya?

    1. What was ur interview date dhiraj?

    2. Sir i got 113 marks and cutt of is 90 so is there any chance???

  84. hi, i got 102 obc-oc (ph) Category tamilnadu. Cutoff for my cat is 56. What abt my chances??

  85. I got 141 in general category in clerk 4 frm rajasthan cutoff is 123….what are my chances

  86. i got 149 in ibps 4 .have i any chance ?

  87. I am frm chhattisgarh and i have got 115 in sc catagory and cut off is 90.please anybody tell me is there any chance for me in clk iv.

  88. insurance companies (LIC) are NBFCs or not.If you know answer plz reply.

  89. my marks 147 in general catagory from rajasthan,,,,interview was good,,,what r my chances…cutoff is 123

    1. Bhai ladoo tyar rakho

  90. i got 122 (sc) in AP,cut off was 120.what r my chances.tell me pls

    1. chances are less this time… try hard next time…

  91. My sister has 90 marks in written, cut off is 54…interview was avg…wat is chanche to get select???
    how to convert cut off into 80??? PLZ RPL 🙂

    1. My sister has 90 marks in written ST from GUJARAT, cut off is 54…interview was avg…wat is chanche to get select???
      how to convert cut off into 80??? PLZ RPL 🙂

      1. 90×80÷200=36

  92. sir i got 136 (kerala general) . is there any chance for me?

  93. i am deleep kumar i got 145 marks in sc category. my interview is good. so whwt is the fianl result

  94. Hi friends. ..
    My score is 118 and my state wise minimum written cutoff is 104. If I convert 118 to 80 I’ll get 47.20. Right? ! Last time Tamilnadu’s final cutoff was 53.20. This time it may up 5 to 8. So I ve to score atleast 14 marks out of 20 in the interview to get through!
    So those who ask’tell me what’s my chances’, kindly convert ur marks to 80 and guess ur interview marks n add it. Now u can guess what’s ur chances. ….!
    Kindly note that I jus given u the final cutoff only by guessing. It will differ. Let’s pray for minimum final cutoff. .. My best wishes for u! !!!

  95. hi guys………
    ibps clerk 4 ka final result kab tak aayega…….?

  96. I’m from Karnataka
    I got 97 marks in cwe clerk iv
    ST category
    cut off is 48
    interview avg
    what is the chances for me in final selection

  97. Sir iam belong to sc category rajasthan I got 105 marks in ibps cleark 4 and my interview be good what any chance me plz tell me.

  98. cut off 61 st Rajasthan I got 102 with avg
    intw. what anout my selection ……

  99. very good score. u hav more chances. al s best

  100. u have more .chance……don’t worry here my score also 76 from obc

  101. sir i secured 147 in general category from uttar pradesh in ibps clerk 4. my interview was also good. what are my chances of being selected????

  102. i attempted 145 question with 85% accuracy in sbi clerk exam held on 23 feb 2015
    what are the possibility for my selection

  103. My score 160 in ibps clerk ex-ser cat in west Bengal. What about my chance

  104. I got 121 obc from tamilnadu.cutoff 104 my interview was good is there any chance of getting a job. Please anyone say

  105. For whom the cutoff is 61

  106. i am from karnataka.I got 76 marks.I belongs to obc.Interview done well.Is there any chance to get a job.

  107. i got 104 in written ibps clerical 4 obc category tamilnadu wat chances i have

  108. I got 102 cut off is 87 Sc from Tamilnadu. How about my chances.

  109. I have got 69 marks in St. And St cut off 53 in mp state

  110. Hi i got 106 obc category from Tamil Nadu is there any chance

  111. sir i got 105 obc category from tamilnadu… whether i have any chance

  112. RAjasthan st cutoff Score required for interview is 61 and I got 78marks…….is there any chance for me?

  113. Actually i got 75 marks in ibps clerk exam from karnataka. even interview also gone well, is there chance for selection. and what is karnataka’s cut off for OBC.

  114. sir i m from karnataka,i have got 66 in written,interview is k k,whether i selected for final list

    1. which category u r

  115. hi……….,
    frnds….
    I got 74 marks in ibps clerk 4 but cutoff is 61 for st rajasthan. and my interview average.
    is thier any chance to get job….

    1. hi nikita i also got 72 mark . im in ST Cast; cutoff for st in guj is 54. what about my allotment?

    2. Yes u r definitely selected

    3. yes, becouse you are belong to st categary so 80 % chance your selection

  116. I got 72 marks in ex servicemen obc cat in haryana. Interview was average. Is there any chAnce for me

  117. sir i got 114 from tamilnadu and belongs to obc category..my interview was good…what are the chance of my final selection

  118. UP sc cutoff is 90 marks is there any chance of getting bank in 99 marks

  119. I have scored 143 from telangan status for OBC. what are possibilities for select ?

  120. Sir I got 102 marks from maharashtra,gen wat are my chances ?

    1. i have secured 121 marks in written exam ibps cwe4 clerk ,my interview was good is there chance for me for final attotment.

  121. I got 130 marks in ibps clerk 4. I am from punjab general category and cut off is 116
    Is there any chance for me

  122. sir i got 114 in written test…my interview was good..i belongs to obc category from tamilnadu…is there any chance for final allotment

  123. i hve got 127 marks in ibps clerk 4 from up in gen
    is there any chance of my selection?

  124. I got 102 marks in cwe-4 Gujarat band my interview going excellent.
    What is my chance in merit????.interview confrm abt 75-85 plzzz say my cutt off mark and chance 2 win

  125. I have got 131 marks , general category from mp…. my interview was moderate. …
    Have I chance to be finally selected. …???

  126. I got 127 marks in ibps clk 2015 in himanchal Pradesh general category. final रिजल्ट कितना तक आएगा ?

  127. Hi,

    I scored 128 in written test(General category from Chennai), interview was average.What are my chances in ibps cwe clerk 4?

  128. I got 89 marks in ibps clerk 4 but cutoff is 75 for obc I am from Karnataka. I did my interview average . how much chances to allotment if anyone knows could u pls reply me or post it pls…

  129. I got 89 marks in ibps clerk 4 from Karnataka and cutoff will be 75 for obc. Is their any chance to get job… Could u know anyone pls let me know or just post it…..I did my interview as average….

    1. Hi Bro, Cutoff is 48 i belive check once again i herd from others as 48 for OBC.

  130. Hw many marks I will get in intrw to select

  131. I m from TN Gen category I got 104 in Ibps clerk is there any chance to get a placement pls reply me

  132. What is safe score for SC in punjab in clerk 4

    1. i am also searching for this topic

  133. I got 144 under general category from karnataka?How much chances do I have to clear the final?

  134. i’ve got 125 marks in CWE clerk 4 , in general , wat are my chances of getting into final selection list?

    1. Hi.. Friend.. U have scored good and have very good Chances of getting selected…. and will get preferably bank of ur preference.. Don’t Worry

  135. Can you tell me what is the cutt off for ex-servicemen in ibps cwe 4

  136. Is there any date of final result of ibps

  137. when will ibps clerk 4 final result will be out can any1 tell me

    1. Tommorow marks will be uploaded….

  138. Sir, I am cleared in ibps cwe-4 exam. But my caste name mistake in obc certificate so my interivew rejected. Any souloution.

  139. Hi all,

    Good news , Ibps clerk IV result will declare on tomorrow .

  140. Hi All,

    Can Any one tell what will the expected final curoff for allotment in participating banks?
    last year the range for TN state OBC category Max-65 and min-53.20. Will this year they increase the cutoff? if yes, means what level they can increase and no. of openings in TN state under OBC category.
    Please anyone reply…
    I gave my interview on 13/02/2015, and overall they satisfied with my performance.
    any chance for allotment????

    1. I am also from Tamilnadu.. Then i too have that big question…May I know ur written cut off mark?

  141. Sir can u plz tell me what is the cut-off of ST category Delhi.
    In IBPS Clerk 4.

  142. Plz tell me Rajasthan me st cut of kya ha

  143. what is cutoff of ST in ibps clerk 2014 chhattisharh

  144. Sir,can you please tell me the IBPS CWE CLERK 4 cut off mark for ST for the state of Manipur and Mizoram

  145. Sir,can you please tell me IBPS CWE CLERK 4 cut off mark for ST for the state of Manipur and Mizoram

  146. sir,can you please tell me the cut of mark for ST for the state of Manipur and Mizoram in IBPS CWE CLERK 4

  147. Respected sir/ma’m,
    I need to know the scheduled exam dates of IBPS Clerk level exams of year 2015.
    Thank you.

  148. what is the expected final cutoff of mark for ibps clerk 4?…. me from tamilnadu… obc catogory……

  149. Any one tell me when will be ibps clerk score card and selected candidate list relise

  150. ibps clerk4 final cut off percentaile pe nikle gi kya plz tell me……!!!!!!!!!!
    anyone………!!!!!

    koi toh btao……..?????

    1. if u want all about it then check details

    2. cutoff 61

  151. Please tell me if ibps has already declared cut off for obc for assam state in ibps clerk 4 as 107? If yes then why it is so high? Last year cutoff was only 67. Please help me..

  152. Hello Sir,
    I want to know the Subject-Wise Cutt-off marks for IBPS 2015 IT-SPL officer.
    English, we have only for 25 marks.But how much i need to score atleast. iam from Andhra pradesh.

    Please let me know.
    Thanks, Dillibabu.

  153. Plz Maharashtra state ka st Category ka cutoff batoo

  154. please let me know the Clerical Cadre IV interview call for is based on Merit wise or category wise or anything else

  155. Am qualified in ibps clerk.in obc.bt actualy ur oc in central list bt obc in state list i dnt knw abt that i aplied obc. Plz tel is there any chance for alowing interview to me.bt ihave bc(b)cerrtificate frm mee seva.is thereany chance to me advice friends

  156. Sir i got 114 marks (gen) and clear individual cut off but not total cut off. I m from rajasthan. Is there any chance to get call for interview

    1. Hi Priti,
      Sorry as you are not qualified there is no chance for you to get an interview. Better luck next time

  157. ibps 4m interview kitane number k hoga total nu kub so karaga pleasr tall me

  158. Sir,

    I got 85 marks in ibps clerk 2014 of dec . Is der any chance to get selected for interview. form Sc catg.

  159. plzzzz tell me ST cut off rajasthan plzzzzz

    1. nikita st cut off rajasthan is 82

      1. thanks neeraj

      2. Kya y hi h st ki ya andaja h

  160. uttar pradesh me vision handicapped ka ibps clerk 2014-15 me cut off kya he…..?

  161. rajasthan ph ki cut off kitni gyi h koi btayega plz.

  162. hi pallavi, I am from Bihar, I have cleared Ibps clk 4 from Karnataka, is there any chance of selection, plz tell me what all you know about this. I will greatful to you plz. my mail I’d tp53singh @gmail.com

  163. In cwe clerk 3 ibps called candidates merit wise for interciew, now what is the criteria in this year.

    1. Please let me know if you know the interview call is based on Merit wise or category wise

  164. sir i am 2012 btech passed out , i have cmm and pc but i dont have oriiginal degree certificate, are they allow for interview or not ?? please tell me

  165. Ibps Obc format me certificate Hona compulsory h kya?????

    1. Yes ot is compulsory

  166. Hey
    Plz somebody tell me the cut off of rajasthan state Obc category….

  167. sir
    i want to know that all those who are shortlisted for interview for ibps clerk-4 should be called for interview. or acc. to marks only some are called

    1. Plz koi bata do rajasthan Obc category ki cut off kya h….
      And ibps ne Jo Obc ceritificate format diya h wo compulsory h ya Jo govt wala h chalega

  168. Sc cut off kya h up ki 112 ya 90. Please confirm

  169. main obc se hu but 6lakh se upar wale income wale ko obc ka reservation bahi milega kya ye sahi baat hai aur agar sahi hai to mera marks general category ka rha tab to koi problem nahi hogi
    Gujarat ki general aur obc cutoff kitni hai???,,

  170. sir,i am cleared individual section in ibps clerk exam and got total 77 marks in madhya pradesh state (category sc) is there any chance for second round interveiw

  171. Odisha se ST ka cut off kitna gaya hai ??

  172. Sir,
    M.P se ST ki cut off kitni gyi h plzz tell me

  173. Ibps cwe clerk4 ex serviceman cutoff for u.p nd sectionwise cutoff

  174. SIR kya ham apne ibps exam clerk 4 2014 ke exam ko rechack kara sakte h

    1. Recheck kraane ka reason

  175. Can any body tell IBPS CWE IV cut off of up EXS

  176. Hi,

    I have secured a total marks of 106 and individually crossed all cut off sectionally . I belong to OBC category and my homestate is Jharkhand. Am I eligible to be called by any of the banks coming under the belt of IBPS?

    Regards

  177. hi,i have 114 marks,obc, and have individual cut off,is there any chance for second allotment

  178. hi,i have 114 marks,obc, and have individual cut off,is there any chance

  179. Sir, I hav cleared sectionwise cut off n got 79(obc) category frm Tamilnadu state n dint clear in total cut off.. Wil I be able to apply fr d other state?? What is the procedure to proceed further? Kindly help me

    1. you have to try next year exam all d best

  180. Sir cwe 4 me haryana sc cutoff kya hai?

    1. sir ibps 2014 cut of marks madhypradesh state st catagory

  181. sir,I have been shortlisted for common interview and now I don’t have the application form with me.please suggest me what to do..

  182. ibps clerk 2014 karnataka SC category cutoff marks

  183. plz tell me karnataka sc category cutoff

  184. rajasthan me st ki cut off kitni hai

  185. Sir, I am basically from jharkhand,and i had given ibps clerk 4 exam from Maharashtra and got shortlisted for interview, and I know Marathi a little bit and for rest joined Marathi class for fluency.Apart from that done certification in DIPLOMA IN BANKING AND FINANCE FROM IIBF, and have experience of two years in sales in broking company at pune. So i want to ask what is the probability for final selection, if marks is near about 110-120, for General category. and cut off for maharashtra gen category is 92…

  186. sir, they are not showing the marks of shortlisted candidates why?
    and how much one should score in interview plz tell me??

  187. sir, but they are not giving showing the marks of selected candidates why?
    and please tell me how much to score in interview??

  188. Guys alas i got only 109 marks in ibps clerk but overall cutoff is 126 and section wise cutoff is clear but ruined in overall cutoff…..i belong to uttarakhand state…

  189. Sir I cleared individual scores in ibps clerk but dint clear total..I got 79(obc category) from puducherry ..if there is any chance for next round …shall i apply for anyother state..

    1. sir i cleared individual sections in ibps clerk total marks is 77
      (sc category) from mahya pradesh . is there any chance for second round interveiw.

  190. Sir i cleared in individual scores but failed in total..i got 79 (obc category)as total in puducherry..if there is any chance for next allotment..can i apply to any other state…plz help me

  191. sir, what is reserve list? it is only for provisinally selected candidate or those candidate who are pass section vise but not selected for
    interveiw?

  192. sir what will be the cutoff of general applying from arunachal pradesh

    1. Hi namraj i am also eager to knw the cut off of Arunachal.
      Plz contact me at Anupbiswas179@gmail.com
      u cant find me in whats app..
      If u knw the cut off plz inform me plz..

  193. Sir. I m shortlisted for the interview in ibps clerk 4… Pls tell me how many schore can I achieve when I m secured…pls help me sir..

  194. How to apply in other states?

  195. Sir, mere pas graduation ka provisional certificate hai, degree nhi hai.ipbs clerk 4 interview me koi problem to nhi hoga?

    1. no problem but not old 6 month …….

  196. hello sir i got 81 marks in clerk exam. cleared d individual but not cleared total cutoff. i am obc from tamilnadu. is there any chance to get call for interview….

  197. Sir, mere pas graduation ka provisional certificate hai.ipbs clerk interview me koi problem to nhi hoga?

    1. no but not old six month

  198. Can somebody tell us when IBPS clerical IV score card will be displayed, as score card link is not reflecting scores yet.

  199. Yar mera application form gum gaya kya koi bata sakta hai ye vaps kase reprint kare koui link hai kya

    1. i have same problem

    2. interview ka date aa jane k kuch dino bad ibps k site p form ko upload kiya jata h….ap use wha se reprint kr skte h…

    3. link will be given by IBPS before interview
      to reprint the application form

  200. Sir, what are the chances to clear the interview among the participants… I had cleared the ibps iv from Rajasthan state…

  201. sir rrb ibps qualify po or clerk ka interview kitne banko m de sakte h

  202. Goa ka cutof marks kitna hai…

  203. Exam punjab se clear hai , interview kab hoga?

    1. Category kya hai aapki marks kitne hain estimate btayen

  204. Punjab se exam clear hai , interview kab hoga?

  205. haryana oc category cut off overall and section wise plz

  206. can any body tell me what is the cut off marks for ibps clerk 4 from Manipur state

    1. cut off is 105 obc manipur

  207. GENERAL
    A.P-133-133(OBC)-120(SC)and ST
    Telangan-121-120(OBC)-109(SC)-102(ST)
    Tamilnadu-104(G)-104-(OBC)-87(SC)
    WEST Bengal -131
    Orissa-130
    Delhi-125-123(OBC)-107(SC)
    Kerala-128
    Rajastan-123-
    Sikkim-112(OBC)
    Assam123-117(OBC)-101(SC)
    Punjab-116
    Chattisgarh-120
    Bihar- (OBC) -124
    M.P-121-121(OBC)-98(SC)
    Maharastra-88(OBC)
    Uttarakhand-126-118(OBC)
    Gujrat-90- (OBC)- 90-90(SC)
    H.P-117-108(OBC)
    U.P-116-114(OBC)
    Haryana-118
    Jhrakhand-121-119(OBC)
    J&K-125-
    Assam-107(GEN and OBC)

    1. Plzz let me know the general cut off Maharashtra state…. Plzz

    2. Why the cutoff marks for tamilnadu is lower than other states,are there more vacancies in tn than others?

      1. gn 85 obc 78 sc 65

    3. SC cutoff of maharastra

    4. WHERE CAN I FIND THE IBPS FORMAT FOR SC ST CERTIFICATE…AND IS IT NECESSARY TO PRODUCE IT DURING THE INTERVIEW…KINDLY REPLY

  208. Sir i have cleared ibps clerk 4 2015 from karnataka but i belongs to andhra pradesh. Is it necessary to learn kanada languge ,is their any problem during interview

    1. No problem .but they will deduct few marks in interview. U know d karnataka cutoff for obc??

  209. Are bha mere number dekha a hi nahi raha ki kitne aye hai lika ataa hai interview ke bad batai ge aisa q

    1. GENERAL
      A.P-133-133(OBC)-120(SC)and ST
      Telangan-121-120(OBC)-109(SC)-102(ST)
      Tamilnadu-104(G)-104-(OBC)-87(SC)
      WEST Bengal -131
      Orissa-130
      Delhi-125-123(OBC)-107(SC)
      Kerala-128
      Rajastan-123-
      Sikkim-112(OBC)
      Assam123-117(OBC)-101(SC)
      Punjab-116
      Chattisgarh-120
      Bihar- (OBC) -124
      M.P-121-121(OBC)-98(SC)
      Maharastra-88(OBC)
      Uttarakhand-126-118(OBC)
      Gujrat-90- (OBC)- 90-90(SC)
      H.P-117-108(OBC)
      U.P-116-114(OBC)
      Haryana-118
      Jhrakhand-121-119(OBC)
      J&K-125-
      Assam-107(GEN and OBC)

    2. vikas bhai mera bhi wahi aarha hai .. kya karen batao ?

  210. hello… what is the reason behind not disclosing the score of passed candidates

  211. hellloo..whT is the reason behind not disclosg the score of passed candidates..

    1. if anybody knows cutoff for karnataka circle pleas get back to me 9738284121

    2. I’m also not sure, if somebody can tell us

  212. Hello sir plz send me total cut off mark out of 200 of all catagory for karnataka state

  213. hey,
    m qualified for interview from rajasthan.
    can anybody tell me abut the cut off of rajasthan subject wise and overall. i’ll be thankful.

  214. Sir plz send me total cut off mark out of 200 of all catagory for karnataka state

  215. Hello sir… plz send me Total cut off mark out of 200 for karnataka state of all catagory

  216. Can anyone confirm me Gujarat state gen cutoff marks

  217. punjab main sc ki cutt off kitani hai

  218. hello sir… I hav secured 114 in general category for u.p and also cleared sectional cutoff but the cutoff for interview is 116. can you please suggest me whether I should wait for second list or can I apply in other bank like rrb .. please suggest sir..

  219. sir I have passed ibps 4 …suppose if I get more than 70 marks in writen exam..for GM any bank will getting an ..?,?after intrive.. pls tell me sir

  220. dear sir kya ibps dusri list nikal skti h kya .mere ssirf 2 no kam h.please advice …

  221. what is cut off overall cutt off

  222. Does anyone knw Arunachal pradesh .. Cut off general .. For ibps clerk4

  223. maharashtra open category ka ibps cleark 2015 ka cut off kitna aaya hai???

    1. Gen ka 92in maharastra

  224. punjab mein ibps clerk ka cutt off kitna gya? plz tell

  225. thanxxx…Ibps I m shortlisted for interview..

  226. Sir i m from rajasthan nd i have cleared ibps clerk 4 from gujrat state….interview me koi language problm ho sakti h kya

    1. No there will be no problem

  227. interview score 17.5 is from 100 or 20% of we get in 100

  228. sir
    i have a doubt i have lost my mba 1st , 2nd, and 3rd sem marks card but now i have 4th sem consolidated mark sheet in 4th sem marks card all the subject and number mentioned from sem 1 to sem 4, sir may i get any problem in interview

    1. No issue that will work.
      Best of luck

      1. thanks a lot

    2. Hi
      Ibps will consider only ur UG marks n certif for clerk post nd PG for SO, PO posts. but take whatevet certif n marksheets u hav with u. al d best

  229. when will be ibps clerk score card releasing?

    1. IBPS Scores for clerk exam declared very soon be patience.

  230. sir, I had cleared the ibps clerk cwe-iv…
    I want to know that when the scores are to be announced by the ibpscommittee…
    And I also want to know will the admit cards for interview will arrivefor all the candidates who clear the exam in the last of January…sir please do reply for this and clear my doubt…

    1. Jo qualify hi uska score to nhi dhekhega…….because PO mi bhi nhi dhikhya gya tha jo qualfy the……..shyad……..isme bhi…..

  231. Sir, I’m frm odisha, can I apply next ibps clrk 5 in other states.

    1. GENERAL
      A.P-133-133(OBC)-120(SC)and ST
      Telangan-121-120(OBC)-109(SC)-102(ST)
      Tamilnadu-104(G)-104-(OBC)-87(SC)
      WEST Bengal -131
      Orissa-130
      Delhi-125-123(OBC)-107(SC)
      Kerala-128
      Rajastan-123-
      Sikkim-112(OBC)
      Assam123-117(OBC)-101(SC)
      Punjab-116
      Chattisgarh-120
      Bihar- (OBC) -124
      M.P-121-121(OBC)-98(SC)
      Maharastra-88(OBC)
      Uttarakhand-126-118(OBC)
      Gujrat-90- (OBC)- 90-90(SC)
      H.P-117-108(OBC)
      U.P-116-114(OBC)
      Haryana-118
      Jhrakhand-121-119(OBC)
      J&K-125-
      Assam-107(GEN and OBC)

  232. sir, if i am pass section vise but not select for provisonlly then i am applicable to apply in other rural bank if in this one year they recruit on the basis of ibps exam result.

  233. Si, i belong to obc category i got the certificate in december but in advertisment for clerk they have mentioned as it should be befor 1/9/2014.is there a chance of getting rejected for this reason

    1. Yes If IBPS Department clear about the date then it will be create problem for you that they accept your certificate or not it’s purely 50 – 50 chance you hope for best and go ahead. Best of Luck.

  234. sir,the obc certificate date should be before 1/09/2014 ah,i got in december only is there any chance of rejecting me for this reason..

  235. Sir,
    Please tell about applying for state wise interview.
    If I want to apply in domicile state but had given examination in another state.
    Could I apply for domicile state.
    Please reply in this regard.

  236. Sir,
    What is cut off score of ibps clerk 4 for general category for maharashtra state

    1. Ibps clerk cut for maharashtra state will be declared soon.

  237. sir, plz tell me cut off mark of odisha

    1. Ibps clerk cut off for odisha state will declared soon.

  238. sir ,section wise and overall cut kitna ja sakta h

  239. pleasa tell me cutoff gova state

  240. Cut off for telangana state?

  241. i didn’t fund the answer key in ibps official site
    plz provide me the correct path

    1. 2013 mein up ka cut of 57.9 tha ismein ntervies ke flat mark 17.5 jodkar bataya gaya hai. Kya interview mein sabhi pass candidates ko. 17.5 number hee dekar cut of nikalte hai ya phir i nterview jyada bhi ho sakte hai , interview mein 40 number milne par bhi 17.5 hi mana jayaga

  242. sir,i have a doubt,sectionwise cutoff is same for all states?

  243. When will be the next exam for 2015

    1. Next IBPS Exam dates is not yet published by IBPS department wait for it. Subscribe our email we will updated it soon.

  244. When will be the next exam for 2015??

  245. sir ,
    when will be result announced ?

    1. IBPS bank clerk Result will be published as expected in next week so stay tune http://www.ibpsrecruitment.in for more updates about IBPS Exams.

      1. i got overall 113 score but the result shows that i did not qualify for the interview. 116 was required. i have cleared all the sections separately. can you please tell me that now there will be a different cut off state wise as well or this is the final list.

  246. Dont wry priyanka…..you will clear the exam…..hope for the best.

    1. thanks but if u hve idea tat cutoff of any section go above 10 other than comp for karnataka state

  247. what is the minimum qualifying marks in each category of ibps cwe clerk, and what is the minimum qualifying marks as a whole in ibps cwe clerk for 2014-15 for obc candidate and when the result declare? please reply?

    1. IBPS Clerk CWE 4 Result will be declared soon. As expected in next week.

  248. When will be the ibps clerk exam results published any idea?

  249. Wht ll be sectional cut off of gujrat??????

    1. IBPS Clerk Exam Gujarat Cut Off will be released soon.

      1. sir plz tell abt karnataka sectional and total cutoff

      2. Wait for the final Clerk result then cut off will be published

      3. plz tell abt karnataka total and sctional cutoff

  250. wat ll b sectional cut off for karnataka state

  251. is this just last yr cutoff or expected cutoff of this yr n is the total vacancies same as last yr or less coz cutoff depends on tat also
    my attempt reasoning 13(very worried but i knw i did accurately )
    quant 15
    eng 35
    comp 32
    ga 27

  252. hi,
    I am from tamil nadu…i attempted 10 questions…
    R-30
    N-19
    e-30
    gk-32
    c-39…

  253. sir. my category obc and 55% ager mark aate h to mera koi chance h
    plz sir reply

  254. i cmp my exam on 13 morning
    shif.my
    att are
    rea 24 100%
    apt 13 100%
    gk 34 98%
    com 32 98%
    eng 19 70-80%
    total 126
    Obc from karnataka
    any chance?

    1. Ravi I think cut off marks for our state will be betn 80-90..me too attempted 130 questions but but in quant only 15…

  255. how to know that how many times we had already applied for the same examination?

  256. sir I had attempted 134 questions.I belonged to oc category.pls can u say is dere any chances of clearing my xam

  257. Sir i had attempted 144 questions. I belong to sc category. Please tell my chances of clearing the exam. Also suggest the cut of for general awareness.

    1. If ur all attemps are correct then u might be the state topper of ur category.

    2. what is your result?
      have you cleared or not!!

  258. Can you plz suggest me about 2015’s vacancy in bank.

  259. when is the ibps exam conducted when will they announced about this exam

    1. IBPS Clerk Exam Result coming soon. Check Clerk Result here.

  260. Sir What was the last year general awareness cut off for obc candidates in ibps clerk exam??? please reply me sir…

  261. I have done only 122 with 95% accuracy .is there any chance for me .

    1. Yes surely you will get a chance if u have done it with 95%accuracy.

  262. can I apply for other states?

    1. Yes you can apply for any state. IBPS Exam Recruitment process is for all over India not for a individual state.

  263. is there any vacancy for Tripura under ibps clerk examination?

    1. For IBPS Clerk vacancy in Tripura you can check the advertisement of Recruitment And Make a note that all participating banks and financial institute recruit candidates at their own level and availability of seats at various branches so this is not sure.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

IBPS Recruitment Guide © 2014 -2016 All rights reserved. Disclaimer Privacy Sitemap Advertise